You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Previous Council

MAYOR

1947
-
1948
 
L.E. (Lindsay) Gibbons
1949
-
1950
 
S.J. (Jack) Dell
1951
-
June 1956
 
L.E. (Lindsay) Gibbons
1956
-
1957
 
Jack D. Johnston
1958
-
February 1960
 
A.M. (Meyers) Rasmussen
1960
-
1965
 
Patrick Gibbons
1966
-
1966
 
Peter Geres
1967
-
June 1967
 
James Grant
1967
-
1997
 
Martin Otteson
1998
-
April 2015
 
Ernest Ducherer
July 2015 
-
present
 
Brent Wiens

 

COUNCILLOR

1947
-
1947
 
Cameron Parker
1948
-
1948
 
Jack Dell
1949
-
1951
 
L.E. Gibbons
1952
-
1952
 
John Pagett
1952
-
1955
 
Peter J. Prediger
1956
-
June 1956
 
Jack D. Johnston
1956
-
1957
 
C. H. (Carl) McAuslan
1958
-
1958
 
Jack D. Johnston
1959
-
February 1960
 
George Runge
1960
-
1965
 
Peter Geres
1966
-
June 1967
 
Martin A. Otteson
1967
-
1967
 
Patrick Gibbons
1968
-
1974
 
Ralph S. Watson
1975
-
1982
 
William McGillis
1982
-
1983
 
Royce Taylor
1984
-
1997
 
Patrick Gibbons
1998
-
2003
 
Elaine Etson
2004
-
2012
 
Luc Bisson
2012
-
2014
 
Susanne McDuff
2014
-
November 2016
 
Ruby Flicek
November 2016
-
present
 
Nicole Martin

 

COUNCILLOR

1947
-
1951
 
C.H. (Carl) McAuslan
1952
-
1954
 
Jack Dell
1955
-
June 1956
 
Wilfred R. Gordon
1956
-
February 1960
 
Robert Wilson
1960
-
1965
 
Ernest R. Martin
1966
-
1966
 
James Grant
1967
-
1971
 
Thomas Chiverton
1972
-
September 1987
 
Joseph Nuspl
1988
-
September 2009
 
Maurice Therien
2009
-
April 2016
 
Greg Bowes
November 2016
-
present
 
Jim Lamb

 

COUNCILLOR

1985
-
1994
 
Lyle Thom
1995
-
1998
 
Dale Nargang
1999
-
January 2016
 
Aaron Gibbons
November 2016
-
present
 
Ernie Ducherer

 

COUNCILLOR

1985
-
August 1991
 
Raymond Etson
1991
-
1997
 
Ernest Ducherer
1998
-
2000
 
Cindy Olchowecki
2001
-
April 2015
 
Michael Fouhse
June 2015
-
November 2016
 
Dustin Weinkauf
November 2016
-
present
 
Darwin Urlacher